Town Officers

Contact and other information for officials can be found by clicking on their underlined title.

Elected Town Officers

(*Term Expires)

Moderator
Euclid Farnham (2019)

Town Clerk
Elizabeth (Betsy) Sponable (2019)

Town Treasurer
Rebecca (Becky) Hoyt (2019)

Selectboard
Gary Mullen (2019)
Mike McPhetres (2020)
John O’Brien (2021)

Listers
Helen O’Donnell (2019)
Jola Colson (2020)
Daniel Ruddell (2021)

Auditors
Maxine Young (2019)
Linda Hoyt (2020)
Betsy Race (2021)

Town Agent
Judy Lewis (2019)

Town Grand Juror
Lenora Kimball (2019)

First Constable
Dana Colson Sr. (2019)

Second Constable
Michael O’Donnell (2019)

Cemetery Commissioners
Baxter Doty (2019)
Euclid Farnham (2020)
Dennis Cilley (2021)

Trustee of Public Funds
Rob Howe (2019)
Matthew Frost (2020)
Jonni Huntley Spaulding (2021)

Library Trustees
Catherine Freese (2019)
Anne Mallary (2019)
Anne Linehan (2020)
Sarah Scully (2020)
Eve Ermer (2021)

Collector of Delinquent Taxes
Joseph Paquin (2021)

School Directors
Mary Ann Caron (2019)
Kathy Galluzzo (2021)
Joseph Paquin (2021)

Justices of the Peace
Elected Nov. 8, 2016. Term ends Feb. 1, 2019.
Gordon Barnaby, Louise Barreda, Euclid Farnham, Marsha Higgins, Robert Howe, John O’Brien and Helen O’Donnell

Appointed Town Officers and Representatives

(*Term Expires)

Planning Commission
Ted Hoyt (2019)
Brenda Field (2019)
Ingrid Van Steamburg (2019)
Daniel Ruddell (2020)
Mario Sacca (2020)
Ben Wolfe (2020)
Nancy Chapman (2021)
Gary Mullen (2021)
Shane Young (2021)

Administrative Assistant to the Selectboard
Jackie Higgins

Road Foreman
Rodney Hoyt

Health Officer
Betsy Race (2019)

Fire Officer
Brenda Field

Floodplain Administrator
Daniel Ruddell

Pound Keeper (Dogs only)
Tammy Mullen

Service Officer
Mike McPhetres

Truant Officer
Position open

Tree Warden
James Ludwig

Surveyor of Wood/Timber
Paul Harwood

Fence Viewers
Gary Mullen
John O’Brien
Jon Pease Jr.

Recycling Coordinator
Edward Howe

Green-Up Coordinator
Edward Howe

ADA Coordinator
Position open

CVSWMD
Position open

Two Rivers Regional Commission
Michael Sacca

Tunbridge Representatives to the following Boards:

First Branch Ambulance
Judy Tucker
One position open

South Royalton Rescue
Thomas Hoyt

Chelsea Senior Center
Susan Pirie