Town Officers

Contact and other information for officials can be found by clicking on their underlined title.

Elected Town Officers

(*Term Expires)

Moderator
Gordon Barnaby (2021)

Town Clerk
Jillian Conner (2022)

Town Treasurer
Rebecca (Becky) Hoyt (2022)

Selectboard
John O’Brien (2021)
Gary Mullen (2022)
Mike McPhetres (2023)

Listers
Daniel Ruddell (2021)
Jola Brock (2022)
Helen O’Donnell (2023)

Auditors
Betsy Race (2021)
Anissa Morrison (2022)
Linda Hoyt (2023)

Town Agent
Judie Lewis (2021)

Town Grand Juror
Lenora Kimball (2021)

First Constable
Bruce Jones (2021)

Second Constable
Katherine Adams (2021)

Cemetery Commissioners
Dennis Cilley (2021)
Baxter Doty (2022)
Euclid Farnham (2023)

Trustee of Public Funds
Liz York (2021)
Rob Howe (2022)
Matthew Frost (2023)

Library Trustees
Eve Ermer (2021)
Carrie Cooker (2022)
Fern Strong (2022)
Mark Bomalaski (2023)
Billie Smith (2023)

Collector of Delinquent Taxes
Joseph Paquin (2021)

School Directors
Kathy Galluzzo (2021)
Sue Kay (2021)
Maryann Caron (2022)
Michael Gray (2022)
Jacqueline Garran (2023)
Nicholas Zigelbaum (2023)

Justices of the Peace
Elected Nov. 6, 2018. Term ends Feb. 1, 2021.
Gordon Barnaby, Sarah Buxton, Euclid Farnham, Marsha Higgins, Rob Howe, John O’Brien and Helen O’Donnell

Appointed Town Officers and Representatives

(*Term Expires)

Planning Commission
Brenda Field (2019)
Daniel Ruddell (2020)
Mario Sacca (2020)
Ben Wolfe (2020)
Nancy Chapman (2021)
Gary Mullen (2021)
Shane Young (2021)
Laura Ginsburg (2022)

Conservation Commission
Betsy Gaiser
Ellen Hosford
Eliza Minnucci
Aaron Weed

Administrative Assistant to the Selectboard
Jillian Conner

Road Foreman
Rodney Hoyt

Health Officer
Betsy Race

Fire Warden
Brenda Field

Floodplain Administrator
Daniel Ruddell

Pound Keeper (Dogs only)
Tammy Mullen

Service Officer
Mike McPhetres

Truant Officer
Position open

Tree Warden
James Ludwig

Surveyor of Wood/Timber
Paul Harwood

Fence Viewers
Gary Mullen
John O’Brien
Jon Pease Jr.

Recycling Coordinator
Edward Howe

Green-Up Coordinator
Edward Howe

ADA Coordinator
Position open

CVSWMD
Position open

Two Rivers Regional Commission
Michael Sacca

Tunbridge Representatives to the following Boards:

First Branch Ambulance
Barbara LaFrancis
Judy Tucker

South Royalton Rescue
Thomas Hoyt

Chelsea Senior Center
Susan Pirie